Saturday, November 18, 2017

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-saturday-nov-18th-2017/

Archbishop Wood 36, Simon Gratz 6
Governor Mifflin 26, Harrisburg 14
Neumann-Goretti 44, Schuylkill Haven 7
Palisades 48, Lehighton 42
Saint Joseph’s Prep 31, Northeast 0
Steelton-Highspire 45, Wyalusing Area 7

TV NEWS NOVEMBER 18

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/11/sitcomsonline-digest-fox-producing.html

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! It's been a very busy news week (which we imagine will be offset with a very slow news week next week due to Thanksgiving), with news of a new series being proposed with Vicki Lawrence and David Alan Grier, more TV series fallout from sexual harassment scandals, and more. Let's get going!

Friday, November 17, 2017

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 17 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-friday-nov-17th-2017/

Berks Catholic 48, East Pennsboro 7
Bethlehem Catholic 49, Pottsgrove 14
Bishop McDevitt 47, Lampeter-Strasburg 17
Coatesville 42, Pennsbury 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic 44, Lansdale Catholic 20
Cumberland Valley 28, Hempfield 7
Dunmore 35, Newport 6
Garnet Valley 28, Pennridge 20
Imhotep Charter School 40, Cardinal O’Hara 7
Manheim Central 21, Cocalico 20
Manheim Township 28, Wilson West Lawn 14
Parkland 30, Bethlehem Freedom 6
Scranton Prep 31, Loyalsock Township 28
Southern Columbia 49, Mount Carmel Area 14
Springfield-Delco 17, Upper Dublin 6
State College Area 21, Delaware Valley 14
Unionville 36, Marple-Newtown 21
Valley View 24, Berwick Area 17 2OT
Williams Valley 44, Old Forge 25
Wyoming Valley West 32, Whitehall 21

TV NEWS NOVEMBER 17

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/11/fri-yay-is-hulu-moving-away-from-comedy.html

It's time for another edition of Fri-Yay! That means we will take a look back on some sitcom happenings in recent days or weeks or other fun sitcomy stuff. It's a sitcom lover's paradise! Happy Fri-Yay!

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Friday, November 17, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
10:00 AM  Temple University Men’s Basketball
1:30 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, November 18, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM The Financial Quarterback
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
5:00 PM The Labor Show
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM St. Joseph’s University Men’s Basketball
9:30 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, November 19, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM Franklin Retirement
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM Sunday Night Live with Thrive Financial
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Friday, November 17th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team Live w/ Hollis Thomas from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks Live from Maggie’s
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Saturday, November 18th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Steve Trevelise
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 3:00PM BGN Radio
3:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM Joe Giglio
10:00PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz
Sunday, November 19th, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Tom Kelly
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 12:30PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from ShopRite
12:30PM – 3:30PM NFL TBD
3:30PM – 5:00pm Jon Johnson
5:00pm – 6:00pm CDTKO
6:00pm – 8:30pm Ealges pre-game w/ GM, RD, JB, & DK
8:30PM – 11:30PM SNF Eagles @ Cowboys
11:30PM – 1:30AM Eagles postgame w/ RC, JJ, & DK
1:30am – 2:30am 5th Quarter

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Friday, Nov. 17, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan, live from Palm West Side
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:15PM Nets vs. Utah
10:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, Nov. 18, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Evan Roberts
1:00PM Chris Moore
2:50PM Devils at Winnipeg
6:00PM Chris Moore
7:00PM Islanders vs. Tampa Bay
10:30PM Tony Paige

Sunday, Nov. 19, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Football Sunday Show
11:30AM Giants vs. Chiefs
6:00PM Bills at Chargers (joined in progress)
7:30PM Eagles at Cowboys
CONFLICT — Nets vs. Golden State @5:50PM on WCBS-880 AM

Monday, Nov. 20, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Monday Night Live with Carl Banks & Kim Jones
7:50PM Devils at Minnesota
11:00PM Steve Somers
CONFLICT — Falcons at Seahawks @8:00PM on WCBS-880 FM

Tuesday, Nov. 21, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM John Jastremski

Wednesday, Nov. 22, 2017

12:00AM John Jastremski
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
6:50PM Devils vs Boston
10:00PM Steve Somers
CONFLICT — Nets at Cleveland @6:50PM on WCBS-880 AM

Thursday, Nov. 23, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM John Jastremski
12:00PM Vikings at Lions
4:30PM L.A. Chargers at Cowboys
8:00PM Giants at Redskins
CONFLICT — Giants pregame @7:00PM on WCBS-880 AM

Friday, Nov. 24, 2017

12:00AM Giants at Redskins
1:00AM Chris McGonigle
6:00AM Marc Malusis & Maggie Gray
10:00AM Jody McDonald
11:50AM Nets vs. Portland
3:00PM Jody McDonald
4:00PM Islanders at Philadelphia
6:50PM Devils vs. Vancouver
10:00PM Steve Somers

Saturday, Nov. 25, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody McDonald
2:00PM Chris Moore
6:50PM Devils at Detroit
10:30PM Tony Paige

Sunday, Nov. 26, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Football Sunday Show
12:00PM CBS Sports Radio
3:45PM Saints at Rams
7:30PM Packers at Steelers
CONFLICT — Nets at Memphis @5:50PM on WCBS-880 AM

32nd Annual Dream Come True Telethon

http://www.biddingowl.com/Auction/home.cfm?auctionID=2691

 The 32nd ANNUAL DREAM COME TRUE TELETHON will take place on Monday, December 4, 2017 from 6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. RCN customers in the Lehigh Valley (Channel 4 |1004 in HD), Delaware County (Channel 8 |608 in HD), and Washington DC (Channel 8 |678 in HD) areas can watch live on RCN TV. The goal of the telethon is to increase awareness of Dream Come True, an organization that raises funds to grant the dreams of children who are terminally, chronically, and severely ill.

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday, November 17th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  District XI 6A Football Championship:  Freedom vs Parkland  LIVE
10:00pm  PIAA 4A Football Playoff:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Pottsgrove

SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:00pm  PIAA 5A Football Sub-Regional Playoff:  Wyoming Valley West vs Whitehall  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: BLAST TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, November 18th

TV2 & 502 HD
9:00am  BlueWhite Tailgate
10:00am  PIAA 5A Football Sub-Regional Playoff:  Wyoming Valley West vs Whitehall
1:00pm  PIAA 4A Football Playoff:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Pottsgrove
4:00pm  District XI 6A Football Championship:  Freedom vs Parkland
7:00pm  District XI 3A Football Championship:  Lehighton vs Palisades  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  District XI 6A Football Championship:  Freedom vs Parkland
4:00pm  PIAA 5A Football Sub-Regional Playoff:  Wyoming Valley West vs Whitehall





Sunday, November 19th

TV2 & 502 HD
1:00pm  College Wrestling:  Michigan vs Lehigh  LIVE
3:00pm  District XI 3A Football Championship:  Lehighton vs Palisades
6:00pm  Bethlehem Area School District:  District Insider
6:30pm  PA Crossfire
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
5:00pm  District XI 3A Football Championship:  Lehighton vs Palisades
8:00pm  College Wrestling:  Michigan vs Lehigh




Monday, November 20th 

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm  Breaking the Ice
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
8:30pm
  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Programming





Tuesday, November 21st

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  Breaking the Ice
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
4:30pm  Bethlehem Area School District –District Insider
5:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
5:30pm
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm  Women’s College Basketball:  Moravian College vs DeSales University  LIVE
8:00pm  Men’s College Basketball:  Moravian vs DeSales University  LIVE
10:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:30pm  Breaking the Ice
11:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
8:00pm  Lehigh Sports Central
9:00pm
  TV Marketing





Wednesday, November 22nd 

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  Lehigh Sports Central
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Allentown Symphony Orchestra presents  OPERA ARIAS
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
5:00pm  Women’s College Basketball:  Moravian College vs DeSales University
7:00pm  Men’s College Basketball:  Moravian vs DeSales University
9:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00pm
  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth






Thursday, November 23rd
 

TV2 & 502 HD
6:00pm  High School Football – 111th Thanksgiving Day Game:  Easton vs Phillipsburg
10:00pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:30pm  Bethlehem Area School District:  District Insider
8:00pm
  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country

10:30pm
  The Mike Zambelli Show





Friday, November 24th

TV2 & 502 HD
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
7:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
10:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA

SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: BLAST TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, November 25th
 

TV2 & 502 HD
9:30am
  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
12:30pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
3:30pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm  AHL Professional Hockey:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms
  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
7:00pm
  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE





Sunday, November 26th
 

TV2 & 502 HD
10:00am  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
1:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  Allentown Symphony Orchestra presents  OPERA ARIAS
6:00pm  Bethlehem Area School District –District Insider
6:30pm  PA Crossfire
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  High School Football – 111th Thanksgiving Day Game:  Easton vs Phillipsburg