Wednesday, September 20, 2017

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 20

Wednesday!

Wednesday September 20, 2017

HAPPY WEDNESDAY!

HUMP DAY!!!

How are you

How your week

What have you been up to

Anything fun

I am great!

Had a great week!!

BEEN BUSY WITH TENNIS!

VARSITY PRACTICE TONIGHT!!

THEN GIRLS SOCCER!!

BACK COACHING SOFTBALL SATURDAY!!

MY HANDS ARE READY FOR FRIDAY NIGHT!!

COLLECTING TICKETS!

HOMECOMING!!

Hope you are well!!

Have a great week!

COACH WEAVER

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 19

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/09/pop-picks-up-2nd-season-of-hollywood.html

Put down your pogs, turn off that Tamagotchi and get a sweet '90s fix with an all new season of Pop's Hollywood Darlings. Renewed for a second season, the television comedy starring Jodie Sweetin (Full House, Fuller House), Christine Lakin (Step by Step) and Beverley Mitchell (7th Heaven) will begin production this fall. Hollywood Darlings follows real-life friends who are bonded by a sisterhood only they can share - former child stars who grew up in the '90s limelight. Sweetin, Mitchell and Lakin play exaggerated versions of themselves as they comically improvise and riff on their current Hollywood lives. With the support of one another, this #squadgoals dream team can take on anything when it comes to parenting, marriage, friendship and revived careers in show business.

Monday, September 18, 2017

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 18

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/09/69th-annual-primetime-emmy-award.html

The 69th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards aired last night on CBS. Here are the winners!

OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES
Atlanta (FX)
black-ish (ABC)
Master of None (Netflix)
Modern Family (ABC)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Veep (HBO)
WINNER: Veep (HBO)

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/


Monday, September 18, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Fisher House Special
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Best of Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
7:45 PM NFL Football
11:00 PM Dave Ramsey
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
Tuesday, September 19, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
1:30 AM Coast to Coast
Wednesday, September 202017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Thursday, September 21, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
7:45 PM NFL Football
11:00 PM Dave Ramsey
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
Friday, September 22, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, September 23, 2017
7:00 AM Paid Programming
5:30 AM USO Charity Show
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM The Financial Quarterback
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM TBD
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, September 24, 2017
5:00 AM Paid Programming
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM Franklin Retirement
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM Philadelphia Phillies Baseball
5:30 PM USO Charity Show
6:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM USO Charity Show
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Monday, September 18th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 5:30PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s
5:30PM – 6:30PM The Brandon Graham Show
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs LAD
10:30PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio (Final out w/ Marks @ 10:30)
Tuesday, September 19th, 2017 
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 6:30PM Leading off w/ Jon Marks
6:3oPM – 10:3oPM Phillies vs LAD
10:30PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald (Final out w/ Marks @ 10:3o)
Wednesday, September 20th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Marshall Harris Live from Battleship, NJ
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie Live from ShopRite
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from CBP
6:00PM – 6:30PM Leading off w/ Jon Marks
6:3oPM – 10:3oPM Phillies vs LAD
10:30PM – 2:00AM Jon Marks (Final out @ 10:3o)
Thursday, September 21st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Hollis Thomas
10:00AM – 12:30PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie Live from CBP (Leading off @ 12)
12:30PM – 4:30PM Phillies vs LAD
4:30PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese (Final out @ 4:30)
6:0oPM – 8:0oPM Jon Marks w/ Howard 6-7pm
8:00PM – 11:00PM TNF Rams vs 49ers
11:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio
Friday, September 22nd, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Keith Jones Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live
6:00PM – 7:00PM  Jon Marks (Leading off @ 6:30)
7:00PM – 11:00PM Phillies @ ATL
11:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald (Final out w/ Marks @ 10:30)
Saturday, September 23rd, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Jon Johnson
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas Live from Colonial Hyundai
4:00PM – 6:00PM BGN Radio
6:00PM – 6:35PM Leading off w/ Jon Johnson
6:35PM – 10:35PM Phillies @ ATL
10:30PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo (Final out @ 10:30)
Sunday, September 24th, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Steve Trevelise
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 11:00AM CDTKO
11:00AM – 1:00PM Eagles Pregame w/ GM, RD, IR, HE, RF, DK, & DS Live from LFF
1:00PM – 4:00PM Eagles vs Giants
4:00PM – 6:00PM Eagles Postgame w/ RC, JJ, & DK
6:00PM – 7:00PM 5th Quarter
7:00PM – 7:30PM Joe Giglio
7:30PM – 10:30PM SNF Raiders @ Redskins
10:30PM – 2:00AM Jon Johnson

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Monday, Sept. 18, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Minnesota
11:30PM Giants vs. Lions (joined in progress)
CONFLICT — Giants vs. Lions @ 7:00PM on WCBS-880 AM

Tuesday, Sept. 19, 2017

12:00AM Giants vs. Lions
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Minnesota
11:30PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, Sept. 20, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
12:25PM Yankees vs. Minnesota
4:30PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
11:00PM Jody McDonald

Thursday, Sept. 21, 2017

12:00AM Jody McDonald
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Jody McDonald
8:00PM Rams at 49ers

Friday, Sept. 22, 2017

12:00AM Jody McDonald
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan (from The Palm West Side)
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees at Toronto
11:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, Sept. 23, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Richard Neer
9:00AM Jody McDonald
12:30PM Chris Moore
3:25PM Yankees at Toronto
9:00PM Robin Lundberg
CONFLICT — NYCFC vs. Houston (in Hartford) @ 2:50PM on WFAN.com

Sunday, Sept. 24, 2017

12:00AM Robin Lundberg
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ravens vs. Jaguars (in London)
12:25PM Yankees at Toronto
5:30PM Bengals at Packers (joined in progress)
7:30PM Raiders at Redskins
CONFLICT — Giants at Eagles @ 11:30AM on WCBS-880 AM

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Monday, September 18th

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  John Walson Jr. "Golf for Kids' Sake” Tournament
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Programming





Tuesday, September 19th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm
  John Walson Jr. "Golf for Kids' Sake” Tournament
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
9:00pm
  TV Marketing





Wednesday, September 20th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  Lehigh Sports Central
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  NHL Hockey:  New York Islanders vs Philadelphia Flyers
  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
9:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth






Thursday, September 21st

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  PA Crossfire
8:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show






Friday,  September 22nd

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Parkland  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  EPC Football:  Pocono Mountain West vs Pleasant Valley


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
7:00pm
  Colonial League Football:  Southern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, September 23rd   

TV2 & 502 HD
8:30am  BlueWhite Tailgate
9:30am
  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Parkland
12:30pm  College Football:  Penn vs Lehigh  LIVE
4:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Southern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley
7:00pm  EPC Football:  Dieruff vs Central Catholic  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  BlueWhite Tailgate
1:30pm
  EPC Football:  Pocono Mountain West vs Pleasant Valley
4:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Southern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley
7:30pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Parkland





Sunday, September 24th

TV2 & 502 HD
8:30am  EPC Football:  Dieruff vs Central Catholic
11:30am  College Football:  Penn vs Lehigh
3:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café’ Live
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
4:00pm
  EPC Football:  Dieruff vs Central Catholic




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.

WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

9/18

NFL: Detroit @ NY Giants

8:15pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/19

AAA Baseball National Title Game

6:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
9/21

NFL: LA Rams @ San Francisco

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/23

Lehigh Football v. Penn

11:30am, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
9/23

CFB: TCU @ Oklahoma State

3:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/24

NY Giants Football @ Philadelphia

12:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/24

NFL: Cincinnati @ Green Bay

4:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/24

NFL: Oakland @ Washington

7:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/25

NFL: Dallas @ Arizona

7:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/28

NFL: Chicago @ Green Bay

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/30

Lehigh Football @ Wagner

5:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com

Monday!

Monday September 18, 2017

GREETINGS!

HAPPY MONDAY!!

SENIOR DAY!

FOR TENNIS!

AT 3PM!!

COME OUT TO SHAFER ELEMENTARY!

HOME GAMES TODAY AND TOMORROW!!

HAD TO STOP THEM AGAIN FRIDAY DUE TO HEAVY RAIN

NO RAIN TODAY!!

USED MY WEATHERBUG AGAIN!!

HOMECOMING WEEK!

PEP RALLY FRIDAY!!

I WILL BE THERE!!

COLLECTING TICKETS FRIDAY NIGHT!!

CANT WAIT!!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Hope you are doing well!

Did you watch NFL Football Sunday

EAGLES PLAYED KANSAS CITY!!

HAD A BUSY SUNDAY!

COACHED 2 SOFTBALL GAMES!!

Have a great week!

COACH WEAVER

Sunday, September 17, 2017

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 17 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Baltimore 24 Cleveland 10

Carolina 9 Buffalo 3

Arizona 16 Indianapolis 13 OT

Tennessee 37 Jacksonville 16

Kansas City 27 Eagles 20

New England 36 New Orleans 20

Steelers 26 Minnesota 9

Tampa Bay 29 Chicago 7

Miami 19 LAC 17

Oakland 45 NY Jets 20

Denver 42 Dallas 17

Washington 27 LAR 20

Seattle 12 49ers 9

Atlanta 34 Green Bay 23


TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 17

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/09/sitcom-stars-on-talk-shows-this-week-in_17.html

It's Sunday, so it is time for "Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows" for the coming week. This is where we list what sitcom stars are appearing on talk shows for the coming week, the stars are both current and past sitcom stars, so this is for all sitcom fans of all eras!

Saturday, September 16, 2017

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-saturday-sept-16th-2017/

Bethlehem Catholic 51, Nazareth Area 27

Bishop McDevitt 10, Cardinal O’Hara 7
Bucktail 22, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 20
Central Bucks South 37, Central Bucks East 28
Chester 48, Overbrook 6
Downingtown East 41, West Chester Henderson 7
Emmaus 63, Pocono Mountain West 13
Jenkintown 33, Lower Moreland 32
Kennard-Dale 30, York County School of Technology 6
Kiski School 33, Hill School 26
Mastery North Charter 28, South Philadelphia 26
Montrose Area 35, Holy Cross 8
Northwestern Lehigh 29, Wilson Area 26
Old Forge 42, Susquehanna Community 13
Peddie School (NJ) 62, Wyoming Seminary 0
Penn Wood 44, Norristown 14
Pope John XXIII (NJ) 28, Malvern Prep 10
Simon Gratz 36, Frankford 25
Springfield-Montco 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 28
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 21, Roman Catholic 7
West Catholic 38, Conwell-Egan Catholic 0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 17, Wyoming Area 14
Wyomissing Area 28, Blue Mountain 21

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 16

Friday, September 15, 2017

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 15 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Temple 29 UMASS 21

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 15 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-friday-sept-15th-2017/

Academy of Palumbo 22, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0
Academy Park 59, Boyertown 18
Annville-Cleona 21, Hanover 14
Archbishop Ryan 20, Father Judge 13
Athens 46, Troy Area 7
Avon Grove 56, Octorara Area 0
Bangor 12, Salisbury Township 6
Bensalem 41, Abington 18
Berks Catholic 50, York Catholic 0
Berwick Area 56, Crestwood 0
Bethlehem Freedom 26, Northampton 13
Big Spring 31, Boiling Springs 19
Bishop Shanahan 28, West Chester East 10
Bloomsburg 26, Shamokin 7
Camp Hill 52, James Buchanan 6
Canton Area 32, Shenandoah Valley 13
Carbondale Area 30, Lakeland 14
Carlisle 28, South Western 19
Cedar Crest 41, Lower Dauphin 35
Central Columbia 17, Loyalsock Township 14
Central Dauphin 28, Wilson West Lawn 20
Central Dauphin East 39, Susquehanna Township 16
Chichester 34, Phoenixville 7
Coatesville 42, Downingtown West 6
Cocalico 56, Upper Perkiomen 0
Conestoga 38, Lower Merion 20
Conrad Weiser 35, Twin Valley 28
Cowanesque Valley 20, Sayre 12
Cumberland Valley 49, Bishop McDevitt 23
Dallastown 49, Penn Manor 20
Danville 75, Milton Area 16
Delaware Valley 42, West Scranton 0
Delone Catholic 44, New Oxford 19
Dematha Catholic (MD) 17, McDonogh School (MD) 14
Dover Area 36, Red Land 13
Dunmore 35, Riverside 0
East Juniata 27, Hamburg 0
East Pennsboro 56, Greencastle-Antrim 24
East Stroudsburg South 33, Allentown Central Catholic 21
ELCO 36, Fleetwood 32
Elizabethtown Area 38, Lebanon 19
Garden Spot 56, Spring Grove 21
Garnet Valley 28, Penncrest 7
George Washington 38, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 14
Gettysburg 14, Waynesboro 13
Governor Mifflin 49, Manheim Township 14
Great Valley 26, Sun Valley 22
Harrisburg 45, Pottsville Area 0
Harry S. Truman 42, Council Rock South 0
Haverford High 54, Harriton 7
Hazleton Area 47, Abington Heights 19
Hempfield 24, Central York 21
Hershey 15, Milton Hershey 14
Imhotep Charter School 53, Philadelphia Central 0
J.P. McCaskey 38, Reading 21
Jersey Shore 35, Lewisburg 6
Jim Thorpe Area 43, Minersville Area 0
John Bartram 56, Martin Luther King 18
Kensington 33, Thomas Edison 6
Lackawanna Trail 27, Northwest Area 6
Lampeter-Strasburg 57, Conestoga Valley 54
Lansdale Catholic 13, Bonner-Prendie 12
LaSalle College HS 42, Archbishop Carroll 6
Lehighton 44, Marian Catholic 0
Line Mountain 28, Susquenita 7
Littlestown 26, Eastern York 14
Mahanoy Area 33, Nativity BVM 22
Manheim Central 66, West York 6
Marple-Newtown 14, Ridley 12
Mechanicsburg 33, Northern York 30
Mid Valley 40, Hanover Area 15
Middletown Area 63, West Perry 7
Mifflinburg 31, Warrior Run 0
Morrisville 20, Delaware County Christian School 13
Mount Carmel Area 42, Montoursville 0
Muncy 17, Montgomery 7
Neshaminy 32, Council Rock North 0
Neumann-Goretti 8, Northeast 7
New Hope Solebury 45, Bristol 19
Newport 35, Pine Grove Area 6
North Penn 28, Central Bucks West 14
North Schuylkill 18, Schuylkill Haven 17
Northeastern 21, Solanco 7
Northern Lebanon 24, Daniel Boone 21
Notre Dame 35, Northern Lehigh 14
Owen J. Roberts 47, Upper Merion 0
Palisades 35, Southern Lehigh 17
Palmerton Area 44, Pen Argyl 12
Palmyra 28, Donegal 14
Parkland 42, Easton Area 7
Pennridge 34, Souderton Area 3
Pennsbury 24, William Tennent 7
Pequea Valley 39, Kutztown 14
Perkiomen Valley 21, Interboro 13
Pleasant Valley 31, William Allen 6
Pocono Mountain East 33, East Stroudsburg North 14
Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 10
Pottsgrove 38, Glen Mills 20
Pottstown Area 12, Methacton 6
Quakertown Community 32, Wissahickon 13
Red Lion Area 2, Chambersburg 0
Saint Joseph’s Prep 27, Archbishop Wood 7
Saucon Valley 49, Catasauqua 21
School of the Future 30, Roxborough 20
Scranton 42, North Pocono 35
Scranton Prep 35, Dallas 17
Shikellamy 28, Selinsgrove 26
Shippensburg Area 33, Bermudian Springs 20
South Williamsport 48, North Penn/Mansfield 26
Southern Columbia 57, Hughesville 0
Spring-Ford 45, Exeter Township 21
Springfield-Delco 41, Strath Haven 13
St. Frances Academy (MD) 27, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 0
Strawberry Mansion 30, Samuel S. Fels 8
Stroudsburg 42, Louis E. Dieruff 26
Susquehannock 28, Biglerville 12
Tamaqua Area 48, Panther Valley 14
Tower Hill School (DE) 60, Perkiomen School 22
Trinity 37, Lancaster Catholic 6
Tunkhannock 34, Wyalusing Area 7
Unionville 50, Kennett 36
Upper Darby 39, Radnor 14
Upper Dauphin 41, Millersburg 14
Upper Dublin 49, Cheltenham 7
Upper Moreland 41, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7
Valley View 58, Pittston Area 20
Wallenpaupack 32, Honesdale 21
Warwick 61, Ephrata 0
Wellsboro 50, Towanda 9
West Chester Rustin 42, Oxford Area 34
Western Wayne 53, Holy Redeemer 0
Whitehall 41, Bethlehem Liberty 20
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 26, Nanticoke 7
William Penn (3) 48, Cedar Cliff 28
Williams Valley 52, Halifax 7
Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 34
York Suburban 38, Columbia 12

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 15

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/09/fri-yay-bojack-horseman-best-show-on-tv.html

Is BoJack Horseman currently the best show on TV? Netflix released the fourth season of BoJack Horseman on Friday. BoJack was my favorite show of 2016 - its third season was a tour-de-force of original, offbeat comedy mixed with genuine exploration of dark human emotions such as depression, failure, and regret. Oh, and by the way, it's an animated Hollywood satire that takes place in a society where animals are sentient beings that look and act just like humans.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Friday, September 15, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, September 16, 2017
7:00 AM Paid Programming
5:30 AM USO Charity Show
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM The Financial Quarterback
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, September 17, 2017
5:00 AM Paid Programming
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM Franklin Retirement
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM Philadelphia Phillies Baseball
5:30 PM USO Charity Show
6:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM USO Charity Show
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Friday, September 15th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live
6:00PM – 6:30PM Leading off w/ Jon Marks
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs OAK
10:30PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald (Final out @ 10:30)
Saturday, September 16th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Steve Trevelise
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 3:00PM BGN Radio
3:00PM – 6:30PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas Live from CBP (Leading off @ 6)
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs OAK
10:30PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz (Final out @ 10:30)
Sunday, September 17th, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Jon Johnson
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 11:00AM CDTKO
11:00AM – 1:00PM Eagles Pregame w/ Gm, JB, & DK
1:00PM – 4:00PM Eagles @ Chiefs
4:00PM – 6:00PM Eagles Postgame w/ RC, JJ, & DK
6:00PM – 7:00PM 5th Quarter
7:00PM – 7:30PM Joe Giglio
7:30PM – 10:30PM SNF Packers @ Falcons
10:30PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Friday, Sept. 15, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan (live from Palm West Side)
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Orioles
11:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, Sept. 16, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Evan Roberts
12:30PM Jody Mac
3:25PM Yankees vs. Orioles
8:30PM Robin Lundberg
CONFLICT — NYCFC at Colorado Rapids @ 8:50PM on WFAN.com

Sunday, Sept. 17, 2017

12:00AM Robin Lundberg
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Football Sunday Show
12:00PM Sweeny Murti
12:25PM Yankees vs. Orioles
5:30PM CBS Sports Radio Eye on Football
7:30PM Packers at Falcons

Monday, Sept. 18, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Minnesota
11:30PM Giants vs. Lions (joined in progress)
CONFLICT — Giants vs. Lions @ 7:00PM on WCBS-880 AM

Tuesday, Sept. 19, 2017

12:00AM Giants vs. Lions
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Minnesota
11:30PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, Sept. 20, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
12:25PM Yankees vs. Minnesota
4:30PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
11:00PM Jody McDonald

Thursday, Sept. 21, 2017

12:00AM Jody McDonald
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Jody McDonald
8:00PM Rams at 49ers

Friday, Sept. 22, 2017

12:00AM Jody McDonald
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer In The Morning
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees at Toronto
11:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, Sept. 23, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Richard Neer
9:00AM Jody McDonald
12:30PM Chris Moore
3:25PM Yankees at Toronto
9:00PM Robin Lundberg
CONFLICT — NYCFC vs. Houston (in Hartford) @ 2:50PM on WFAN.com

Sunday, Sept. 24, 2017

12:00AM Robin Lundberg
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ravens vs. Jaguars (in London)
12:25PM Yankees at Toronto
5:30PM Bengals at Packers (joined in progress)
7:30PM Raiders at Redskins
CONFLICT — Giants at Eagles @ 11:30AM on WCBS-880 AM

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday,  September 15th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  EPC Football:  Easton vs Parkland  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  USL Professional Soccer:  Louisville City vs Bethlehem Steel FC


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:00pm  High School Football:  Hunterdon Central vs Phillipsburg  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, September 16th  

TV2 & 502 HD
8:30am  BlueWhite Tailgate
9:30am
  EPC Football:  Easton vs Parkland
12:30pm  College Football:  Yale vs Lehigh
  LIVE
4:00pm  High School Football:  Hunterdon Central vs Phillipsburg
7:00pm  EPC Football:  Nazareth vs Bethlehem Catholic
10:00pm
  USL Professional Soccer:  Louisville City vs Bethlehem Steel FC


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  BlueWhite Tailgate






Sunday, September 17th

TV2 & 502 HD
3:00pm  College Football:  Yale vs Lehigh
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  ComputerWise





Monday, September 18th

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  John Walson Jr. "Golf for Kids' Sake” Tournament
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Programming





Tuesday, September 19th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm
  John Walson Jr. "Golf for Kids' Sake” Tournament
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
9:00pm
  TV Marketing





Wednesday, September 20th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  Lehigh Sports Central
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  NHL Hockey:  New York Islanders vs Philadelphia Flyers
  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
9:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth






Thursday, September 21st

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  PA Crossfire
8:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show






Friday,  September 22nd

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Parkland  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  EPC Football:  Pocono Mountain West vs Pleasant Valley


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
7:00pm
  Colonial League Football:  Southern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, September 23rd   

TV2 & 502 HD
8:30am  BlueWhite Tailgate
9:30am
  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Parkland
12:30pm  College Football:  Penn vs Lehigh  LIVE
4:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Southern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley
7:00pm  EPC Football:  Dieruff vs Central Catholic  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  BlueWhite Tailgate
1:30pm
  EPC Football:  Pocono Mountain West vs Pleasant Valley
4:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Southern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley
7:30pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Parkland





Sunday, September 24th

TV2 & 502 HD
8:30am  EPC Football:  Dieruff vs Central Catholic
11:30am  College Football:  Penn vs Lehigh
3:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café’ Live
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
4:00pm
  EPC Football:  Dieruff vs Central Catholic




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.

WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

9/16

Lehigh Football v. Yale

11:30am, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
9/16

CFB: Texas @ USC

7:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/17

NFL: Arizona @ Indianapolis

12:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/17

NFL: Miami @ LA Chargers

4:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/17

NFL: Green Bay @ Atlanta

7:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/18

NFL: Detroit @ NY Giants

8:15pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/19

AAA Baseball National Title Game

6:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
9/21

NFL: LA Rams @ San Francisco

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/23

Lehigh Football v. Penn

11:30am, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
9/23

CFB: TCU @ Oklahoma State

3:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/24

NY Giants Football @ Philadelphia

12:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/24

NFL: Cincinnati @ Green Bay

4:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/24

NFL: Oakland @ Washington

7:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/25

NFL: Dallas @ Arizona

7:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/28

NFL: Chicago @ Green Bay

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
9/30

Lehigh Football @ Wagner

5:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com